English (Human Behaviour; Sales (Marketing))
retail therapy [correct]; shopping therapy [correct]
DEF: The act of buying special things in order to feel better when you are unhappy.
French (Comportement humain; Vente)
thérapie par le magasinage [nom féminin]; magasinage thérapeutique [nom masculin]