English (Protection and Safety (Electrical Engineering))
snap disc thermal limit switch [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: snap disc thermal limit switch: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Protection et prévention (Électrotechnique))
limiteur thermique à disque d'arrêt [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: limiteur thermique à disque d'arrêt : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).