English (Heat (Physics); Calorimetry)
thermal conductivity determinator [correct]
OBS: determination: (Anal.Chem.) The finding of the value of a chemical or physical property of a compound, such as specific gravity determination.
French (Chaleur (Physique); Calorimétrie)
appareil de mesure de la conductivité thermique [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: conductivité thermique : normalisé par l'ISO (ISO-472, 1979).