English (Electric Power Stations; Energy Transformation)
OTEC plant; ocean thermal energy conversion plant [proposition]
OBS: Ocean thermal energy conversion (OTEC) is certainly one of the technical subjects which produces the most enthusiastic supporters and most violent opponents ....
French (Centrales électriques; Transformation de l'énergie)
usine ETM [correct, nom féminin]; usine d'énergie thermique des mers [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: L'énergie thermique des mers (ETM) est certainement un des sujets techniques qui rencontre à la fois les adhésions le plus enthousiastes et l'opposition la plus brutale [...]