English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Biotechnology)
GTC-1 genetic thermal cycler [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Biotechnologie)
cycleur thermique génétique GTC-1 [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.