English (Vessels (Medicine))
clinically submassive venous thromboembolism [correct]; VTE [correct]
OBS: Two anticoagulant regimens, similar except for the timing of warfarin therapy, were compared in patients with clinically submassive venous thromboembolism (VTE). (The Lancet. Saturday, 6 Dec., 1986, Vol. 2, p. 1293)
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
thrombo-embolie veineuse submassive cliniquement [proposition, nom féminin]; thrombo-embolie veineuse submassive sur le plan clinique [proposition, nom féminin]; thromboembolie veineuse submassive cliniquement [proposition, nom féminin]; thromboembolie veineuse submassive sur le plan clinique [proposition, nom féminin]