English (Vessels (Medicine))
submassive venous thromboembolism [correct]
OBS: Two anticoagulant regimens, similar except for the timing of warfarin therapy, were compared in patients with clinically submassive venous thromboembolism (VTE). (The Lancet, Sat., Dec. 6, 1986, Vol. 2, p. 1293)
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
thrombo-embolie veineuse submassive [proposition, nom féminin]; thromboembolie veineuse submassive [proposition, nom féminin]