English (Translation (General))
goods under a through bill of lading [correct, pluriel]
OBS: Term usually used in plural.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
marchandises couvertes par un connaissement direct [nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Terme souvent utilisé au pluriel.