English (Special-Language Phraseology; Track and Field)
lead a throw with the shoulder [correct]; lead with the shoulder [correct, verbe]
CONT: Lead a throw with the left shoulder, lead a throw with the right shoulder.
OBS: Technique/tactics - throwing events.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Athlétisme)
conduire un lancer avec l'épaule [correct]; conduire avec l'épaule [correct, voir observation]
CONT: Conduire un lancer avec l'épaule gauche, conduire un lancer avec l'épaule droite.
OBS: Technique/tactique - lancers.