English (Mail Pickup and Distribution)
tie down [verbe]; tie out [verbe]
DEF: to remove mail from specified case separations and tie it into bundles for despatch at fixed times.
French (Levée et distribution du courrier)
enliasser
OBS: pour expédition à heure fixe.