English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
C tie plate [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: (for curves only).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
selle C [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: (à poser en courbe seulement).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.