English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
combination tie plate [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: (bored for different rail weights).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
selle mixte [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: (dont le perçage s'adapte à plusieurs poids de rails).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.