English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
rail lifter [correct, uniformisé]; tie plate jack [correct, uniformisé]; tie plate placer [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
lève-rails [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.