English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
fighting shelly rail with high-cant tie plates
French (Voies ferrées)
écaillage des rails combattu par des selles spéciales à forte inclinaison
OBS: ABDI, no 8, oct. 71, p. 289.