English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
tie up for the night [verbe]
OBS: "...the points where the crew ties up for the night will be considered as a terminal point...".
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
s'immobiliser pour la nuit
OBS: "...le point où l'équipe s'immobilise pour la nuit est...".