English (Labour and Employment)
time investment [correct]
CONT: True commitment is an outcome of involvement and merits the up-front time investment required
French (Travail et emploi)
investissement en temps [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le véritable engagement naît de la participation et justifie amplement l'investissement initial en temps.