English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
time lag [correct]
DEF: The time elapsed between the onset of a certain event and the reaction to this event.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
retard [correct, nom masculin]; temps de décalage [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geología)
desfase [correct, nom masculin]