English (Physics)
time lag
OBS: the temperature corves show the order of magnitude of time lag during transient conditions
French (Physique)
inertie
OBS: les courbes de température montrent l'ordre de grandeur de l'inertie thermique au cours du régime instable. bull. inst. int. froid, TL11, 1972, no 3, p. 654-655