English (Basketball)
time limit for free throw [correct]; time-limit for free throw [correct]; time-limit for a free throw [correct]
French (Basket-ball)
délai de lancer franc [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Básquetbol)
plazo del tiro libre [correct, nom masculin]; plazo en el tiro libre [correct, nom masculin]