English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
limitation of time [correct]
CONT: Limitation of time for prosecutions and suits.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
délai [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
restricción de tiempo [correct, nom féminin]