English (Music (General))
time-line analysis
OBS: Taking so-called -- of exposition sections ... the thematic functions were keypunched according to their locations on the time-line of the movement.
French (Musique (Généralités))
description linéaire
OBS: [...] une certaine répétition [...] de la démarche expositionnelle n'a pas pu [...] être [...] évitée. La réalité à laquelle nous nous attachons [...] défie la --