English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Organization Planning)
time line [correct]
CONT: One type of planning graph uses a time line along the bottom (horizontal axis) and a list of activities along the left (vertical axis).
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Planification d'organisation)
ligne temporelle [proposition, nom féminin]