English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
compensation for loss of remunerative time [correct]
OBS: compensation for loss of remunerative time: Unemployment Insurance Act, 1985 (with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
indemnité pour manque à gagner [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
OBS: indemnité pour manque à gagner : Loi sur l'assurance-chômage, 1985 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).