English (Computers and Calculators; Electronic Defects and Failures)
engineering time [correct]; down time [correct]; maintenance time [proposition]; servicing time [proposition]
OBS: engineering time: The total machine "down time" necessary for routine testing and for machine servicing measures. This includes all test time needed following breakdown and the subsequent repair or preventive servicing.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Défectuosités et pannes (Électronique))
temps d'immobilisation [correct, nom masculin]; temps de maintenance [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: pour entretien ou dépannage.
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras; Defectos y fallas electrónicos)
tiempo de mantenimiento [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Tiempo de reparación y corrección necesario para el mantenimiento del equipo de computación.