English (Testing and Debugging; Electronic Defects and Failures)
standby maintenance time [correct]; maintenance stand-by time
DEF: Time that a maintenance person is on duty but not actively involved in maintenance and repair of equipment.
French (Test et débogage; Défectuosités et pannes (Électronique))
temps de garde [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Prueba y depuración; Defectos y fallas electrónicos)
tiempo de espera del equipo de mantenimiento [nom masculin]
DEF: Tiempo en que el personal de mantenimiento está de servicio, pero sin actuar, por no ser necesaria su intervención.