English (Telecommunications)
station option time
OBS: Time on network affiliates over which the station has first selling priority. Also termed "station time". ( Seehafer, E.F. & Laemmar, J.W. Successful Radio and Television Advertising McGraw Hill Co., NYC, 1951
French (Télécommunications)
temps d'antenne priorité station