English (Programming Languages)
time sharing option command language [correct]; TSO-command language [correct]
DEF: The set of commands, subcommands, and operands recognized under the time sharing option.
French (Langages de programmation)
langage de commande de l'option en temps partagé [correct, nom masculin]