English (Rules of Court; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
order extending the time [correct]
CONT: The applicant has ... applied for an order extending the time within which to serve and file the application for leave to appeal.
French (Règles de procédure; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
ordonnance de prorogation de délai [correct]; ordonnance prorogeant un délai [correct, nom féminin]