English (Electrical Measuring Equipment)
readout time [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Term standardized by IEC.
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
temps de lecture [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Terme normalisé par la CEI.