English (Field Hockey; Ice Hockey)
time running out [correct]
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
French (Hockey sur gazon; Hockey sur glace)
décompte du temps [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Règlement/arbitrage.
Spanish (Hockey sobre hierba; Hockey sobre hielo)
descuento de tiempo [correct, nom masculin]