English (Basketball; Volleyball)
time-out request [correct]; time out request [correct]
French (Basket-ball; Volleyball)
demande de temps mort [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Básquetbol; Vóleibol)
solicitud de tiempo muerto [correct, nom féminin]