English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
reasonable period of time [correct]; reasonable period [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
délai raisonnable [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada.