English (Personnel Management (General); Social Security and Employment Insurance)
extension of appeal period [correct]; time extension of appeal period [correct]
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
prolongation du délai d'appel [correct, nom féminin]