English (General Vocabulary)
time and place [correct]
OBS: "The Tribunal may sit and act at any time and at any place in Canada for the transaction of its business." Competition Tribunal Rules, s. 39.(2) (Draft)
French (Vocabulaire général)
les lieu, jour et heure ... [correct]; les jour, heure et lieu ... [correct]
CONT: "La convocation destinée au défenseur indique ... les lieu, jour et heure de la séance du bureau de conciliation ..." Dalloz, Code du travail 1976 art. R. 516-11