English (Customs and Excise; Special-Language Phraseology)
within the prescribed time and in the prescribed manner
French (Douanes et accise; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
dans le délai et selon les modalités réglementaires
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique douanes/accise, version de 1994.