English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
pressure/time diagram [correct]
DEF: Graphical representation of pressure plotted against time, generally for a complete cycle.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
diagramme pression/temps [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Représentation graphique des valeurs de la pression en fonction du temps, généralement pour un cycle complet.