English (Saving and Consumption)
rate of pure time preference
DEF: The interest rate at which consumers are willing to forgo present consumption in order to save, presumably for future consumption.
French (Épargne et consommation)
taux d'actualisation normatif [nom masculin]
Spanish (Ahorro y consumo)
tasa de preferencia pura en el tiempo [nom féminin]