English (Driving (Road Vehicles); Rental Agencies)
time and distance rate [correct, proposition]
OBS: ["Unlimited mileage"] plans offer the client even more flexibility and independence as they are less expensive than rentals based on time and distance.
French (Conduite automobile; Entreprises de location)
tarif temps et kilomètres [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Tarif de location établi sur la base d'un prix correspondant à la durée de la mise à disposition du véhicule, et d'un prix par kilomètre parcouru.
OBS: Locations de véhicules.