English (Recording and Control Instrumentation; Fire Safety)
simplex time recorder; simplex time clock [proposition]; simplex time recording system [proposition]; simplex watchclock system [proposition]
OBS: "time clock, time recorder": a clock designed to record times.
OBS: Fire guard services and watchclock systems. ... Where patrolmen's clocks or time recording systems are used to assure the performance of patrols, the property management should promptly review, date, and file the time records of patrolmen for future examination by representatives of any authority having jurisdiction.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement; Sécurité incendie)
horloge enregistreuse simplex [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme proposé à partir de "horloge enregistreuse" relevé dans la source DORSC et à partir des fiches Termium pour "simplex".