English (Fire-Fighting Techniques; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
report time [correct]
DEF: The period from discovery of a fire until the first person charged with initiating suppression action is notified of its existence and location.
French (Manœuvres d'intervention (incendies); Incendies de végétation)
créneau du rapport [nom masculin]