English (Optics)
time resolved laser-induced fluorescence [correct]; TRLIF [correct]; time resolved laser based fluorescent spectroscopy
French (Optique)
spectrofluorimétrie laser à résolution temporelle [correct, nom féminin]; SLRT [correct, nom féminin]