English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
sampling time [correct]
CONT: Different behaviour of a smoke plume outlines, for different scale of motion or different sampling time.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
temps d'échantillonnage [nom masculin]