English (Telecommunications Switching)
channel time scale [correct]
CONT: Under the rules of the Aloha protocol, the channel time scale is divided into time intervals, with each interval equal to a packet transmission time; such intervals are known as slots.
French (Commutation (Télécommunications))
échelle de temps de voie [correct, nom féminin]