English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications Transmission)
average message service time
OBS: Arithmetic mean of transmission times of messages on a system.
French (Internet et télématique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
durée moyenne des messages
OBS: Moyenne arithmétique des durées de transmission des messages dans un système donné.