English (Operating Systems (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
universal time sharing system; universal time-share system
OBS: timesharing: a system of computer operation in which the rapid alternation in execution of programs allows two or more to be entered and processed in a way that appears simultaneous.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
système universel en temps partagé [proposition, nom masculin]