English (Electrical Relays)
elementary relay [correct, normalisé]; non-specified-time relay [à éviter]
DEF: An electrical relay for which the times are not subject to any accuracy specification.
OBS: elementary relay: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Relais (Distribution électrique))
relais élémentaire [correct, normalisé]
OBS: relais élémentaire : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).