English (Programming Languages; IT Security)
date/time stamp [correct]
CONT: Additional information items concerning the generation of the EncryptedData or EncryptedKey can be placed in an EncryptionProperty element (e.g., date/time stamp or the serial number of cryptographic hardware used during encryption).
OBS: date/time stamp: term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) document. The W3C's role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Langages de programmation; Sécurité des TI)
estampille de date/heure [nom féminin]
OBS: estampille de date/heure : terme tiré d'un document traduit de l'anglais par le World Wide Web Consortium dont le rôle est d'établir des normes reliées aux technologies Internet.