English (Advertising Techniques)
time standards [correct, pluriel]
CONT: These provisions (1) limited the number of minutes of commercials per broadcast hour ("time standards"), (2) limited the number of commercial interruptions per program and the number of consecutive announcements per interruption ("program interruption standards") ...
OBS: time standards: usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
modalités des pauses publicitaires [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: modalités des pauses publicitaires : pluriel d'usage dans ce contexte.