English (Artificial Intelligence)
time-dependent tag [correct]; time tag [correct]
DEF: A number attached to a working memory element that varies monotonically with time and is used for indexing the recency of the element.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
descripteur temps [correct, nom masculin]