English (Space Physics)
time-of-flight spectrum [correct]; TOF spectrum [correct]
CONT: Time-Of-Flight spectrum. ... Spectrum parameters to be specified are: minimum and maximum times of flight (msec.), beam incident angle (measured from the surface in deg.), beam azimuthal angle (X-axis direction is zero-azimuth), scattering angle (sum of beam incident and detector exit angles). The result of TOF spectrum simulation is the intensity of detected particles as function of flight time.
French (Physique spatiale)
spectre du temps de vol [nom masculin]