English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Atomic Physics)
suprathermal time of flight [correct]; STOF [correct]; suprathermal time-of-flight [correct]; STOF [correct]; STOF
CONT: Using data from the Suprathermal Time-of-Flight (STOF) sensor of the Charge, Element and Isotope Analysis System (CELIAS) onboard the Solar and Heliospheric Observatory (SOHO) we investigated the variation of suprathermal ... abundance ratios in the energy range 85-280 keV.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique atomique)
temps de vol suprathermique [nom masculin]