English (Programming Languages; Telecommunications Transmission)
timed entry call [correct]
DEF: A call that issues an entry call that is canceled if a rendezvous is not started within a given delay.
French (Langages de programmation; Transmission (Télécommunications))
appel d'entrée temporisé [correct, nom masculin]