English (Banking)
pay in a timely manner
CONT: The terms and conditions of all transactions between the financial institution and the vehicle must be approved by the institution's Conduct Review Committee to ensure that such transactions are at least at market terms and conditions (and paid in a timely manner). [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque)
régler à temps
CONT: Les conditions régissant toutes les opérations entre l'institution financière et le fonds commun de créances doivent être approuvées par le comité de révision de l'institution financière de façon que ces opérations soient conclues au minimum aux conditions du marché (et réglées à temps). [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].