English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
timer sampler [correct]; timer-controlled sampler
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
échantillonneur à chronométreur [correct, nom masculin]