English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance; Laundry Work)
timer control dial [correct]
OBS: On a clothes dryer.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers); Blanchissage)
cadran de réglage minuté [nom masculin]