English (School and School-Related Administration)
rotating timetable [correct]
OBS: A kind of cyclical timetable for elementary school pupils. For example, the timetable may be on a ten-day cycle in which certain periods may be switched on certain days.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
horaire cyclique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Horaire prévu dans les écoles primaires pour les élèves de niveau inférieur à la septième année.
OBS: Équivalent fourni par la Section de traduction du Conseil scolaire d'Ottawa.