English (Telephone Facilities)
coin timing circuit [correct]
DEF: A circuit at a coin box which calculates the duration of the call which has been paid for and advises the caller to insert more money when his paid time limit has been reached to continue the call.
French (Installations (Téléphonie))
circuit de temporisation à prépaiement [proposition, nom masculin]; circuit de base de temps à prépaiement [proposition, nom masculin]