English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
brake timing unit [correct]
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
appareil d'équilibrage de pression de freinage [correct, nom masculin]