English (Diesel Motors; Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles))
mechanical variable fuel injection timing [correct]; mechanical variable timing [correct]; mechanical variable timing unit [correct]
OBS: Mechanical variable timing unit uses air pressure to advance injection timing ....
French (Moteurs diesel; Allumage (Véhicules automobiles))
commande de l'avance à l'injection variable mécanique [proposition, nom masculin]