English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Timorese [correct]
DEF: An Austronesian language spoken by the Timorese, an inhabitant of the island of Timor.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
timorese [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue austronésienne parlée par les Timorese, peuple vivant sur l'île de Timor, une île de la Sonde.