English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
rushlike Timothy [correct]; swamp pricklegrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
crypside faux-choin [correct, nom féminin]; crypside [correct, nom féminin]; crypsis faux-choin [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.