English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
foxtail pricklegrass [correct]; foxtail timothy
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
crypside faux-vulpin [correct, nom féminin]; crypse faux vulpin [nom masculin]; crypsis faux vulpin [nom masculin]; crypsie faux-vulpin [nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.