English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools; Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
tine bar [correct]
OBS: tine bar: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole; Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
barre porte-dents [nom féminin]
OBS: barre porte-dents : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.