English (Immunology)
tine tuberculin test [correct]; tine test [correct]
DEF: A Test of tuberulin sensitivity in which a tined instrument coated with old tuberculin is used to inoculate the forearm.
French (Immunologie)
tine test [nom masculin]; épreuve à la tuberculine brute [proposition, nom féminin]; épreuve à la vieille tuberculine [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: "le tinetest" dans la Revue médicale de Liège, 15 juin 1982, vol. 37, no. 12, p. 488.