English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Peck’s sedge [correct]; black-edged sedge [correct, voir observation]; white-tinged sedge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
OBS: black-edged sedge: common name also used to refer to the species Carex nigromarginata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
carex de Peck [correct]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.